Palm Beach Menton

Main amenities

  • 36 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located merely a 7-minute walk from the Old Port of Menton, the 36 m² Palm Beach Menton apartment accommodates up to 5 guests. The apartment features Wi-Fi in public areas.

    This 1-bedroom apartment in Menton is 850 metres from the city park "Theatre Francis Palmero" and 2.3 km from the Balzi Rossi prehistoric museum and archaeological area. Palm Beach Menton apartment also boasts a beachfront location, a few moments from Plage des Sablettes Beach. 10 minutes' drive from the property you will find the Monastery of the Annunciation.

    The accommodation includes a balcony and overlooks the garden. The apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

    For your convenience, Palm Beach Menton apartment comprises a kitchenette with tea and coffee making facilities, and glassware provided. Menton Stade bus stop can be found right near this apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 18:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number060830026265D

    Room Options at Palm Beach Menton

    The accommodation includes a balcony and overlooks the garden. The apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Palm Beach Menton Exterior photo Palm Beach Menton Amenities photo Palm Beach Menton Restaurant photo Palm Beach Menton Amenities photo Palm Beach Menton Amenities photo Palm Beach Menton Corridors photo Palm Beach Menton Amenities photo Palm Beach Menton Beach photo Palm Beach Menton Restaurant photo Palm Beach Menton Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 36 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of Palm Beach Menton

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Palm Beach Menton

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Palm Beach Menton apartment?
      Palm Beach Menton apartment has a size of 36 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Palm Beach Menton